You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2004 - (2 articles)
2006 - (2 articles)
2007 - (6 articles)
2008 - (9 articles)
2009 - (10 articles)
2010 - (49 articles)
2011 - (71 articles)
2012 - (165 articles)
2013 - (146 articles)
2014 - (66 articles)
2015 - (59 articles)
2016 - (20 articles)
2017 - (51 articles)
2018 - (31 articles)
2019 - (16 articles)
2020 - (24 articles)
2021 - (13 articles)
2022 - (30 articles)
2023 - (24 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
48
CCCAA
0
NJCAA Division I
0
NJCAA Division III
0
NWAACC
0
clarkpenguins.com Mens T&F
9
clarkpenguins.com Mens XC
1
clarkpenguins.com Womens T&F
8
All
66
2014 Results - Albany Great Dane Classic
Jan 18th 2014, 3:42pm
Third Penguin Athletic Hall of Fame Class Announced
Jan 14th 2014, 10:07pm
2014 Results - George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 10:34pm
2014 Results - Yale College Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 10:32pm
2014 Results - Kansas Bill Easton Classic
Jan 11th 2014, 3:03am
2014 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 4th 2014, 10:58pm
«
11
»
Search
2014 Results - George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 11th 2014, 10:34pm
Comments
George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
- Jan 11, 2014
George Mason University, Fairfax, VA, US, 22030
Timing/Results by:
Scullion's Timing - NJ - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Brooks
CCBC-Essex
Coppin State
Diamond Trac
District of Columbia
George Mason
Georgetown
Hampton
Howard
Mizuno
Morgan State
Nike
Pacers Running C
QuickStars
Trinidad-Tobago
Unattached
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
06.77
nwi
2
2
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
06.85
nwi
2
3
Smith, Rashad
12
Virginia Union
06.86
nwi
2
4
Charles, Berfrantz
11
Virginia Union
06.88
nwi
2
5
Vaughn, Adrian
12
George Mason
06.91
nwi
1
6
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
06.92
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Charles
10
Virginia State
06.95
nwi
2
8
Morris, Malcolm
10
Virginia Union
06.96
nwi
2
9
Smith, Tyler
11
Georgetown
07.03
nwi
1
10
Boateng, Christian
11
Morgan State
07.07
nwi
1
11
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
07.07
nwi
1
12
Thompson, Nigel
10
Morgan State
07.07
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
06.83
nwi
2
2
Smith, Rashad
12
Virginia Union
06.90
nwi
5
3
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
06.91
nwi
5
4
Charles, Berfrantz
11
Virginia Union
06.92
nwi
3
5
Vaughn, Adrian
12
George Mason
06.93
nwi
5
6
Morris, Malcolm
10
Virginia Union
06.96
nwi
2
7
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
06.98
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Charles
10
Virginia State
06.98
nwi
4
9
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
07.01
nwi
4
10
Smith, Tyler
11
Georgetown
07.02
nwi
1
10
Smith, Kenny
Diamond Trac
07.02
nwi
5
12
Dooms, Allen
12
Virginia Union
07.05
nwi
4
13
Boateng, Christian
11
Morgan State
07.05
nwi
2
14
Thompson, Nigel
10
Morgan State
07.05
nwi
3
15
Raymond, Ayodeji
9
George Mason
07.06
nwi
2
16
Harris, Lawrence
9
Virginia State
07.07
nwi
4
17
Smalls, DaQuan
10
George Mason
07.12
nwi
3
18
Ross, Daniel
QuickStars
07.14
nwi
2
19
Curry, Randy
Unattached
07.18
nwi
3
20
Armstrong, Kenneth
9
Georgetown
07.32
nwi
3
21
Peacock, Walter
9
Howard
07.34
nwi
3
22
Moore, Denford
10
Virginia State
07.35
nwi
5
23
Simon, Christopher
9
Morgan State
07.37
nwi
2
24
McIntyre, Andrew
9
Virginia Commonw
07.40
nwi
5
25
Moffet, Darius
10
Virginia Commonw
07.40
nwi
4
26
Bostick, Josh
12
Virginia Commonw
07.42
nwi
4
27
Yu, Robert
9
George Mason
07.44
nwi
1
--
Reid, Rolando
10
Morgan State
FS
nwi
1
--
Jones, Brandon
Unattached
--
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Randy
Unattached
22.03
nwi
1
2
Chambers, Te'Shad
11
Virginia State
22.07
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Bernard
9
George Mason
22.27
nwi
2
4
Spencer, Wallace
12
Howard
22.31
nwi
1
5
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
22.41
nwi
1
6
Hairston, Brandon
10
Morgan State
22.54
nwi
2
7
Reid, Rolando
10
Morgan State
22.76
nwi
2
8
Ross, Daniel
QuickStars
22.93
nwi
1
9
Smith, Tyler
11
Georgetown
23.06
nwi
2
10
Niccolls, Basil
9
Howard
23.07
nwi
2
11
Harris, Lawrence
9
Virginia State
23.12
nwi
2
12
Armstrong, Kenneth
9
Georgetown
23.13
nwi
3
13
Morris, Malcolm
10
Virginia Union
23.19
nwi
5
14
Ashton, Arthur
9
Virginia State
23.23
nwi
3
15
Williams, Anthony
11
George Mason
23.46
nwi
4
16
Wall, Justin
9
Morgan State
23.81
nwi
3
17
Whitaker, Antoine
10
Virginia Union
23.83
nwi
4
18
Martin, Kyle
10
Virginia Commonw
23.90
nwi
4
19
Peacock, Walter
9
Howard
24.02
nwi
3
20
Moore, Denford
10
Virginia State
24.18
nwi
4
21
McIntyre, Andrew
9
Virginia Commonw
24.23
nwi
4
22
Bostick, Josh
12
Virginia Commonw
24.60
nwi
1
23
Crisp, Larry
10
Virginia State
25.11
nwi
4
24
Moffet, Darius
10
Virginia Commonw
25.48
nwi
3
25
Sow, Souleymane
11
George Mason
25.53
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Charles
10
Virginia State
48.75
1
2
Smith, Kenny
Diamond Trac
48.94
1
3
Cameron, Clive
11
Virginia State
49.40
1
4
Hairston, Brandon
10
Morgan State
51.03
1
5
Waller, Xavier
10
Virginia Commonw
51.14
3
6
Pittman, Justin
11
Virginia State
51.47
2
7
Anderson, Daniel
9
Georgetown
51.90
2
8
Brown, Matthew
9
Howard
52.00
2
9
Niccolls, Basil
9
Howard
52.28
1
10
Abram, Ahmad
9
Morgan State
52.33
2
11
Akinbinu, Olumide
9
Morgan State
52.41
2
12
Williams, Justin
9
Virginia State
52.69
2
13
Kaye, Kahe
9
Howard
53.17
1
14
Alexander, Naquan
9
Virginia Union
53.94
3
15
Smith, Christopher
11
Virginia Commonw
54.47
3
16
Canady, Aaron
11
Virginia Commonw
54.54
3
17
Hurd, Anthony
11
Virginia Commonw
55.23
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Randy
Unattached
1:05.05
1
2
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
1:05.31
1
3
May, Jordan
9
George Mason
1:06.11
2
4
Moore, George
11
Virginia Commonw
1:06.18
1
5
Johnson, Evan
10
Morgan State
1:06.67
2
6
Williams, Cole
10
Georgetown
1:06.73
1
7
Roberson, Joel
9
Morgan State
1:07.59
2
8
Lee, Kieran
Pacers Running C
1:07.60
1
9
Garcia, Jacob
10
Virginia Commonw
1:07.78
2
10
Swindell, Anthony
Unattached
1:08.03
3
11
Gordon, Nate
9
Georgetown
1:08.62
1
12
Warrick, Tehquin
11
Virginia Commonw
1:08.84
2
13
Fleming, Derrian
10
Virginia Commonw
1:10.88
3
14
Valva, Kenneth
9
George Mason
1:11.35
2
15
O'Donohue, Austin
9
Howard
1:16.51
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ledder, Billy
11
Georgetown
1:53.44
1
2
Bile, Ahmed
10
Georgetown
1:53.74
1
3
Peavey, Bobby
12
Georgetown
1:53.86
1
4
Greene, Kevin
Unattached
1:54.53
1
5
Empty, Geogre
Unattached
1:56.16
1
6
Johnson, Onyx
9
Morgan State
1:58.21
2
7
Reher, Michael
11
Georgetown
1:59.20
1
8
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
11
Howard
1:59.46
2
9
Sykes, Taylor
11
George Mason
1:59.50
2
10
Tucker, Lenier
9
Morgan State
2:04.78
2
11
Smith, Nicolas
10
Morgan State
2:09.47
2
12
Smith, Frank
9
Virginia Union
2:16.67
2
13
King, Sherod
9
Virginia Union
2:20.29
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manahan, Ryan
9
Georgetown
2:26.64
1
2
Bartelsmeyer, Amos
9
Georgetown
2:26.70
1
3
Lederhouse, Michael
9
Georgetown
2:30.19
1
4
Morgan, Jacob
12
George Mason
2:36.54
1
5
McReynolds, Wil
12
George Mason
2:38.10
1
6
Savage, Austin
9
George Mason
2:39.73
2
7
Morgan, Craig
12
George Mason
2:39.99
1
8
Hartman, Jason
Unattached
2:40.48
2
9
Hatchett, Marcus
9
George Mason
2:40.75
1
10
Nelfrard, Emmanuel
10
Virginia Union
2:41.64
1
11
Lee, Kieran
Pacers Running C
2:41.67
2
12
Peyton, Stanley
Unattached
2:41.75
2
13
Parshall, Josh
9
George Mason
2:43.23
2
14
Mitchell, Steven
10
George Mason
2:43.25
2
15
Wood, Calvin
9
Virginia Commonw
2:44.36
2
16
Henry, Christopher
11
Virginia State
3:06.20
2
17
McNair, Hildrew
12
Virginia State
3:28.52
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sorensen, Dylan
12
Georgetown
4:15.60
1
2
Leibold, Collin
10
Georgetown
4:16.31
1
3
Murray, John
10
Georgetown
4:16.85
1
4
Darrah, Max
11
Georgetown
4:17.62
1
5
Zingsheim, Zach
9
Georgetown
4:19.08
1
6
Mowatt, Giovani
11
Howard
4:20.92
1
7
Morgan, Jacob
12
George Mason
4:26.55
1
8
Carey, James
11
Howard
4:28.58
1
9
Hartman, Jason
Unattached
4:30.32
2
10
Morgan, Craig
12
George Mason
4:31.00
1
11
McReynolds, Wil
12
George Mason
4:31.34
1
12
Gregory, David
9
George Mason
4:31.83
2
13
Poyer, James
10
George Mason
4:32.65
2
14
Parshall, Josh
9
George Mason
4:33.48
2
15
Henry, Christopher
11
Virginia State
4:37.66
1
16
Tucker, Lenier
9
Morgan State
4:39.73
2
17
Luehrs, James
12
George Mason
4:39.92
2
18
Charles, Franck
10
Virginia Union
4:40.29
2
19
Torino, Taylor
12
George Mason
4:42.99
2
20
Morrow, Zachary
11
Virginia Commonw
4:46.58
1
21
LaFemina, Adam
9
George Mason
4:47.48
2
22
Scott, Corey
12
Virginia Commonw
4:50.49
1
23
Schlickenmeyer, Josh
12
George Mason
4:53.27
2
24
Kattenberg, Tristan
9
George Mason
4:53.99
2
25
Kidd, Ryan
9
George Mason
4:54.71
2
26
Sipple, Kyle
12
Virginia Commonw
5:02.40
2
27
Horton, Deandre
9
Virginia Union
5:14.16
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Matthew
11
Georgetown
8:32.78
1
2
Carpenter, Scott
Unattached
8:40.99
1
3
Wailzer, Chris
Pacers Running C
8:44.87
1
4
Judge, Eddie
Pacers Running C
8:45.70
1
5
Gregor, Austin
10
Georgetown
8:47.84
1
6
Rowe, Nick
11
Georgetown
8:52.05
1
7
Adam, Mohamed
11
Virginia Commonw
9:06.80
1
8
Schroeder, John
Pacers Running C
9:07.58
1
9
Southerland, Tripp
Pacers Running C
9:10.20
1
10
Gregory, David
9
George Mason
9:11.23
1
11
Poyer, James
10
George Mason
9:19.41
1
12
Schlickenmeyer, Josh
12
George Mason
9:22.80
1
13
Hush, Sam
11
Virginia Commonw
9:23.77
1
14
Torino, Taylor
12
George Mason
9:28.03
1
15
Luehrs, James
12
George Mason
9:29.11
1
16
LaFemina, Adam
9
George Mason
9:33.47
1
17
Charles, Franck
10
Virginia Union
9:42.00
1
18
Kattenberg, Tristan
9
George Mason
9:42.36
1
19
Kidd, Ryan
9
George Mason
9:44.41
1
20
Rono, Elly
11
Howard
9:47.15
1
21
Nelfrard, Emmanuel
10
Virginia Union
9:58.19
1
22
McDowell, Berham
11
Virginia Commonw
10:17.28
1
23
Horton, Deandre
9
Virginia Union
10:18.90
1
24
Kiplagat, Gilbert
10
Howard
10:26.23
1
--
Witters, Ryan
Unattached
--
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Berger, Dominic
adidas
07.67
nwi
2
1
Spencer, Wallace
12
Howard
08.08
nwi
1
2
Boateng, Christian
11
Morgan State
08.22
nwi
1
3
Martin, Kyle
10
Virginia Commonw
08.29
nwi
1
4
Turner, Chase
12
Virginia Commonw
08.29
nwi
1
2
Williams, Justin
9
Virginia State
08.37
nwi
2
3
Ashton, Arthur
9
Virginia State
08.48
nwi
2
5
Waller, Xavier
10
Virginia Commonw
08.48
nwi
1
4
Hodges, Darius
9
Virginia Union
08.50
nwi
2
5
Alexander, Naquan
9
Virginia Union
08.52
nwi
2
6
Boykins, Jermaine
9
Howard
08.80
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Berger, Dominic
adidas
07.70
nwi
3
2
Spencer, Wallace
12
Howard
08.16
nwi
2
3
Martin, Kyle
10
Virginia Commonw
08.21
nwi
1
4
Turner, Chase
12
Virginia Commonw
08.29
nwi
2
5
Ashton, Arthur
9
Virginia State
08.49
nwi
1
6
Williams, Justin
9
Virginia State
08.50
nwi
2
7
Waller, Xavier
10
Virginia Commonw
08.52
nwi
2
8
Boateng, Christian
11
Morgan State
08.55
nwi
1
9
Hodges, Darius
9
Virginia Union
08.66
nwi
3
10
Boykins, Jermaine
9
Howard
08.70
nwi
3
11
Wall, Justin
9
Morgan State
08.75
nwi
3
12
Smith, Christopher
11
Virginia Commonw
08.76
nwi
1
13
Alexander, Naquan
9
Virginia Union
08.81
nwi
1
14
Crawford, Kenzell
12
George Mason
09.05
nwi
3
15
Daugherty, Sean
10
George Mason
09.71
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
QuickStars
3:16.27
1
2
Relay Team
George Mason
3:17.05
1
3
Relay Team
Georgetown
3:17.85
1
4
Relay Team
Virginia State
3:19.51
1
5
Relay Team
George Mason
3:25.95
2
6
Relay Team
Georgetown
3:27.76
2
7
Relay Team
Morgan State
3:28.97
3
8
Relay Team
Virginia Commonw
3:30.01
2
9
Relay Team
George Mason
3:37.98
3
10
Relay Team
Howard
3:38.70
1
11
Relay Team
George Mason
3:41.66
3
--
Relay Team
Morgan State
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Virginia State
DNF
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
George Mason
8:02.94
1
2
Relay Team
George Mason
8:07.61
1
3
Relay Team
Virginia Commonw
8:11.31
1
4
Relay Team
Virginia State
8:23.92
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Jefferson
12
Morgan State
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
2
Rana, Isahq
10
Morgan State
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
3
Gayle, Rajae
10
Howard
14.61m
(47'11)
1
4
Stewart, Emmanuel
12
Morgan State
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
5
Davis, Keith
11
Morgan State
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
6
Rijos, Rey
12
Virginia State
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
7
Stokes, Daniel
9
Howard
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
8
Nguyen, Kirk
12
George Mason
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
9
Sow, Souleymane
11
George Mason
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
10
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
11
Crawford, Kenzell
12
George Mason
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
12
Chewning, Trip
9
George Mason
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Emmanuel
12
Morgan State
18.09m
(59'4)
1
2
Ruffin, Brandon
11
Virginia Commonw
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
3
Coles, Ryan
11
Virginia Commonw
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
4
Wellington, Jason
12
George Mason
14.99m
(49'2)
1
5
Nguyen, Kirk
12
George Mason
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
6
Rana, Isahq
10
Morgan State
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
7
Davis, Keith
11
Morgan State
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
8
Butler, Jefferson
12
Morgan State
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
9
Williams, Ryan
9
George Mason
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
10
Chatman, Kwaume
9
Virginia Commonw
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
11
Ledbetter, Tristan
9
Virginia Commonw
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
12
Philips-Manson, Joe
9
Virginia Commonw
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
13
Sow, Souleymane
11
George Mason
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
14
Melton, Ben
9
Virginia Commonw
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Waller, Xavier
10
Virginia Commonw
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Petty, Jamaal
11
Virginia Union
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
Crisp, Larry
10
Virginia State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
5
Little, Justin
10
George Mason
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
6
Smith, Christopher
11
Virginia Commonw
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
7
McNair, Hildrew
12
Virginia State
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
7
Williams, Austin
9
Howard
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Spence, Trevon
11
Howard
NH
(--)
1
--
James, Jarrett
12
Howard
NH
(--)
1
--
Hills, Blake
9
Virginia Commonw
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Nigel
10
Morgan State
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
1
Jones, Brandon
Unattached
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
2
Ross, Mathew
10
Virginia Union
6.93m
(22'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Sintim, Byron
10
George Mason
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
3
Charles, Berfrantz
11
Virginia Union
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Simon, Christopher
9
Morgan State
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
4
D'Ambrosio, Richard
11
Georgetown
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Carter, Corey
9
Virginia Union
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
5
McNair, Hildrew
12
Virginia State
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Crawford, Jr.
9
Morgan State
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
6
Haynes, Damion
12
Howard
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Peacock, Walter
9
Howard
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
--
Barry, Sytta
9
Morgan State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olamigoke, Olumide
Unattached
15.57m
(51'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Brandon
Unattached
14.54m
(47'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Ross, Mathew
10
Virginia Union
14.26m
(46'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Laine, Samyr
Mizuno
14.07m
(46'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Aghayere, Eghosa
12
Georgetown
13.90m
(45'7)
nwi
1
6
Davis, Racheed
9
Virginia Commonw
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Woodruff, Delvin
10
Virginia Commonw
13.52m
(44'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Simon, Christopher
9
Morgan State
12.99m
(42'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Hodges, Darius
9
Virginia Union
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Little, Justin
10
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carter, Corey
9
Virginia Union
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sun, Wes
12
George Mason
4.75m
(15'7)
1
2
Daugherty, Sean
10
George Mason
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Besougloff, Logan
9
George Mason
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
4
Crawford, Kenzell
12
George Mason
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
5
McNair, Hildrew
12
Virginia State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
5
Dowels, Jamal
9
Virginia Union
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
7
Yu, Robert
9
George Mason
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
8
White, Jonathan
10
Virginia Union
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
--
Smith, Shane
Unattached
--
(--)
1
--
Chewning, Trip
9
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jernail
Brooks
07.50
nwi
2
1
Norman, Breana
12
Hampton
07.54
nwi
1
2
Claiborne, Shanneka
Diamond Trac
07.54
nwi
2
3
Edwards, Samantha
QuickStars
07.56
nwi
2
4
McGee, Cierra
QuickStars
07.62
nwi
2
2
Kimbers, Amanda
12
Georgetown
07.68
nwi
1
3
Shufford, Jenira
10
Hampton
07.69
nwi
1
5
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
4
Scott, Aneesha
11
George Mason
07.71
nwi
1
5
Buchanan, Skylar
10
Howard
07.74
nwi
1
6
Jones, C'Evon
10
Virginia Union
07.75
nwi
2
6
Jemmott, Katea
12
George Mason
08.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
12
Hampton
07.59
nwi
3
2
Claiborne, Shanneka
Diamond Trac
07.60
nwi
1
3
McGee, Cierra
QuickStars
07.68
nwi
5
4
Edwards, Samantha
QuickStars
07.68
nwi
3
5
Hayes, Jernail
Brooks
07.69
nwi
2
6
Jones, C'Evon
10
Virginia Union
07.71
nwi
6
7
Kimbers, Amanda
12
Georgetown
07.72
nwi
5
8
Briscoe, Shavon
Unattached
07.78
nwi
4
9
Shufford, Jenira
10
Hampton
07.78
nwi
6
10
Scott, Aneesha
11
George Mason
07.79
nwi
1
11
Buchanan, Skylar
10
Howard
07.79
nwi
6
12
Jemmott, Katea
12
George Mason
07.80
nwi
6
13
Denmark, Teiara
12
Hampton
07.81
nwi
1
14
Ewing, Jessica
10
Virginia Commonw
07.82
nwi
4
15
Green, Teyanna
12
Morgan State
07.83
nwi
2
16
Ekwuru, Miriam
9
Coppin State
07.90
nwi
1
17
Grasty, Nicole
11
Virginia Commonw
07.92
nwi
5
18
Watson, Rowanna
9
Morgan State
07.92
nwi
5
19
King, Deseree
12
Georgetown
07.95
nwi
4
20
Green, Charisma
12
Morgan State
07.96
nwi
4
21
Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah
9
Hampton
07.96
nwi
1
22
Alexander, Ayanna
Trinidad-Tobago
07.98
nwi
4
23
Hilaire-Lee, Verna
10
Virginia Commonw
08.05
nwi
3
24
Hill, Briana
9
George Mason
08.10
nwi
4
25
Peter, Carina
10
Virginia Commonw
08.11
nwi
2
26
Woods, S'Kaylah
11
Virginia Union
08.12
nwi
2
27
Nkenke, Mirabel
Georgetown
08.13
nwi
3
28
Moore, Brianna
9
Howard
08.16
nwi
6
29
Banks, Joppa
9
Howard
08.23
nwi
5
30
Robinson, G'Ana
12
Virginia Union
08.24
nwi
2
31
Okon, Brittany
9
District of Colu
08.27
nwi
3
32
Smith, Jasmine
12
District of Colu
08.30
nwi
2
33
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
08.37
nwi
1
34
France, Dominique
9
Virginia Union
08.41
nwi
6
35
Amis, Atiya
12
District of Colu
08.49
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jernail
Brooks
24.04
nwi
1
2
Edwards, Samantha
QuickStars
24.04
nwi
1
3
McGee, Cierra
QuickStars
24.25
nwi
1
4
King, Deseree
12
Georgetown
25.35
nwi
1
5
Greene, Tanisha
10
Hampton
25.36
nwi
2
6
Jones, Kaydian
12
District of Colu
25.37
nwi
4
7
Buchanan, Skylar
10
Howard
25.86
nwi
3
8
Norman, Breana
12
Hampton
25.86
nwi
1
9
Stroman, Alexis
11
Virginia Commonw
25.99
nwi
4
10
Williams, Alisha
9
Virginia State
26.07
nwi
3
11
Green, Charisma
12
Morgan State
26.09
nwi
2
12
Hilaire-Lee, Verna
10
Virginia Commonw
26.14
nwi
2
13
Ekwuru, Miriam
9
Coppin State
26.19
nwi
2
14
Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah
9
Hampton
26.23
nwi
4
15
Watson, Rowanna
9
Morgan State
26.25
nwi
3
16
Yarde, Tanaya
10
Coppin State
26.36
nwi
1
17
Daye, Imani
9
Morgan State
26.48
nwi
4
18
Terry, Alicia
11
Virginia State
26.62
nwi
2
19
Todd, Monica
12
Howard
26.64
nwi
4
20
Torian, Camry
10
Coppin State
26.65
nwi
3
21
Peter, Carina
10
Virginia Commonw
26.69
nwi
3
22
Ellison, Seattle
9
Howard
26.80
nwi
4
23
Woods, S'Kaylah
11
Virginia Union
27.06
nwi
6
24
Doaty, Taylor
Georgetown
27.21
nwi
5
25
Baker, Christina
10
District of Colu
27.27
nwi
5
26
Smith, Jasmine
12
District of Colu
27.32
nwi
6
27
Wynter, Sianna
11
Morgan State
27.35
nwi
3
28
Okon, Brittany
9
District of Colu
27.37
nwi
5
29
Thomas, Deanna
10
Virginia State
27.56
nwi
6
30
Fulgham, Sarah
11
Virginia Commonw
28.37
nwi
5
31
Englese, Natalie
Georgetown
28.61
nwi
5
32
Amis, Atiya
12
District of Colu
28.93
nwi
5
33
lacy, kirsten
9
CCBC-Essex
29.29
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraenk, Emmy
12
Hampton
57.82
1
2
Selby, Jasmin
12
Howard
57.90
1
3
Deloache, Becca
12
Georgetown
58.05
1
4
Moore, Maya
10
Hampton
58.62
1
5
Greene, Tanisha
10
Hampton
59.42
1
6
Walsh, Kristen
11
Georgetown
1:00.02
2
7
Williams, Alisha
9
Virginia State
1:00.32
2
8
Weber, Sarah
10
George Mason
1:00.90
1
9
Daye, Imani
9
Morgan State
1:01.03
2
10
Wynter, Sianna
11
Morgan State
1:01.67
2
11
Cadeau, Christeline
9
Virginia State
1:01.69
2
12
Lewis, Shannon
12
Virginia State
1:02.88
3
13
Addison, Bobbi
9
Morgan State
1:04.74
4
14
Lamar, Chelsey
11
Howard
1:04.76
3
15
Lee, Iman
9
Virginia Commonw
1:05.04
3
16
Eisenberg, Lynne
9
George Mason
1:05.30
4
17
Ellison, Seattle
9
Howard
1:07.66
3
18
Simpson, Kandace
9
Virginia Union
1:11.84
3
19
kavari, grace
9
CCBC-Essex
1:17.36
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Kiara
11
Virginia Commonw
1:13.54
1
2
Brown, Ce'aira
10
Hampton
1:14.47
2
3
Barron, Daianna
12
George Mason
1:14.89
1
4
Keklak, Andrea
12
Georgetown
1:15.19
1
5
Southerland, Sabrina
12
Georgetown
1:15.34
1
6
Cooley, Tere
10
Morgan State
1:15.41
2
7
Cox, Chelsea
12
Georgetown
1:15.46
1
8
Holland, Malekah
11
Hampton
1:15.82
2
9
Parker, Le'Quisha
11
Hampton
1:17.46
4
10
Aduma, Niaimani
12
Virginia Commonw
1:17.58
3
11
Nkenke, Mirabel
Georgetown
1:18.02
2
12
Benjamin, Jerily
10
District of Colu
1:18.62
3
13
Wright, Jazmine
11
Virginia Commonw
1:19.08
3
14
Candelaria, Nichole
10
Morgan State
1:19.28
2
15
Robinson, Cydney
12
Hampton
1:19.93
3
16
Wright, Marlena
10
District of Colu
1:20.16
3
17
Sogbesan, Ekundayo
12
Morgan State
1:20.89
1
18
Brown, Qualitra
11
Virginia Commonw
1:22.29
2
19
Teague, Tiana
11
Howard
1:22.39
3
20
Sweeney, Charmaine
9
District of Colu
1:23.32
4
21
Brice, Daniaria
9
Virginia Union
1:24.62
5
22
Robinson, Brinae
11
Virginia Union
1:25.32
5
23
Broady, Doriean
12
Howard
1:28.04
4
24
Morris, Donica
9
Virginia State
1:29.17
4
25
Bagley, Jeania
12
District of Colu
1:29.45
4
26
djiogo, elvyre
9
CCBC-Essex
2:06.28
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kasper, Kirsten
Georgetown
2:13.59
1
2
Neczypor, Hannah
11
Georgetown
2:13.78
1
3
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
11
Virginia State
2:16.30
1
4
Rolle, Hughnique
10
Virginia State
2:16.30
1
5
Paul, Rachel
12
Georgetown
2:18.19
1
6
Kurgatt, Stefanie
Georgetown
2:21.29
1
7
Johnson, Imahni
9
Howard
2:26.57
2
8
Medas-King, Kesha
9
Coppin State
2:27.63
2
9
Wright, Chelsea
9
Hampton
2:30.99
2
10
Springer, Yolanda
9
Hampton
2:37.17
2
11
Hines, Valencia
11
Virginia Union
2:53.29
2
12
Williams, Georgia
10
Howard
3:00.22
2
13
kavari, grace
9
CCBC-Essex
3:15.36
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coogan, Katrina
11
Georgetown
2:49.26
1
2
Keenan, Emma
Georgetown
2:52.69
1
3
Dasilva, Shanique
12
Georgetown
3:00.55
1
4
Armand, Ashley
12
Hampton
3:05.37
1
5
Swain, Ishakeema
11
Morgan State
3:06.18
1
6
Givens, Lauren
10
George Mason
3:11.96
1
7
Klie, Siobhan
10
George Mason
3:12.45
1
8
Columbus, Nynneya
11
Morgan State
3:13.74
1
--
Walsh, Kristen
11
Georgetown
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kasper, Kirsten
Georgetown
4:52.86
1
2
Stevens, Joanna
Georgetown
4:55.58
1
3
Neczypor, Hannah
11
Georgetown
4:55.77
1
4
Martin, Heather
Georgetown
5:04.89
1
5
Sachtleben, Bethany
11
George Mason
5:10.03
1
6
Nakamura, Jennifer
10
George Mason
5:18.87
1
7
Treichel, Katie
10
George Mason
5:19.91
1
8
Harris, Nichelle
12
Hampton
5:24.99
1
9
Briales, Ariel
9
Virginia Commonw
5:27.55
2
10
Thompson, Devyn
12
Hampton
5:28.44
1
11
Dyke, Emily
9
Virginia Commonw
5:30.80
2
12
Blackstone, Meghan
9
George Mason
5:37.95
2
13
Krumholz, Brianna
10
Virginia Commonw
5:41.94
1
14
Murray, Kaylor
10
Hampton
5:43.31
2
15
Delacruz, Amanda
9
Hampton
5:45.98
2
16
Eaves, Niema
11
Virginia Commonw
5:46.60
2
17
Ruffin, Cynthia
10
Howard
5:46.62
2
18
Nalls, RoriAnn
10
Howard
5:49.78
2
19
Diaz, Mariza
10
Howard
5:50.48
2
20
Davis, Jessica
9
Virginia State
5:57.36
1
21
German, Candice
12
Howard
6:12.58
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Joanna
Georgetown
10:09.73
1
2
Daniels, Jordan Marie
Pacers Running C
10:30.37
1
3
Bigalbal, Alayna
9
George Mason
10:56.52
1
4
Davis, Jessica
9
Virginia State
10:58.60
1
5
Harris, Nichelle
12
Hampton
11:09.71
1
6
Boyd, Jada
9
Morgan State
11:19.73
1
7
Eder, Kathryn
9
George Mason
11:21.29
1
8
Jelks, Kiara
9
Morgan State
11:22.48
1
9
Thompson, Devyn
12
Hampton
11:29.27
1
10
Pascucci, Shannon
Unattached
11:31.76
1
11
Doss, Victoria
10
George Mason
11:35.32
1
12
Murray, Kaylor
10
Hampton
11:43.60
1
13
Samyn, Victoria
12
George Mason
11:44.64
1
14
Delacruz, Amanda
9
Hampton
11:50.09
1
15
Nunn, Tandeka
9
Hampton
11:58.72
1
16
McNicholl, Caitlin
9
Virginia Commonw
12:00.31
1
--
Medas-King, Kesha
9
Coppin State
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Yvette
Nike
08.13
nwi
2
1
Norman, Breana
12
Hampton
08.54
nwi
1
2
Stroman, Alexis
11
Virginia Commonw
08.73
nwi
1
3
Cook, Jori
9
Howard
09.01
nwi
1
4
Shufford, Jenira
10
Hampton
09.13
nwi
1
2
Denger, Amanda
12
Unattached
09.16
nwi
2
5
Dickenson, Tahirah
9
Howard
09.38
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Deanna
10
Virginia State
09.39
nwi
2
4
Porter, Johniqua
12
Virginia Union
09.75
nwi
2
5
lacy, kirsten
9
CCBC-Essex
10.69
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Yvette
Nike
08.20
nwi
1
2
Norman, Breana
12
Hampton
08.62
nwi
2
3
Stroman, Alexis
11
Virginia Commonw
08.74
nwi
3
4
Cook, Jori
9
Howard
09.06
nwi
2
5
Dickenson, Tahirah
9
Howard
09.08
nwi
3
6
Denger, Amanda
12
Unattached
09.22
nwi
3
7
Shufford, Jenira
10
Hampton
09.25
nwi
3
8
Bacote, Ashley
12
Coppin State
09.25
nwi
3
9
Billups, Hanah
9
Howard
09.25
nwi
2
10
Doaty, Taylor
Georgetown
09.39
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Deanna
10
Virginia State
09.40
nwi
2
12
Springer, Yolanda
9
Hampton
09.64
nwi
2
13
Wright, Chelsea
9
Hampton
09.89
nwi
1
14
lacy, kirsten
9
CCBC-Essex
10.76
nwi
2
15
Porter, Johniqua
12
Virginia Union
11.36
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
QuickStars
3:42.55
1
2
Relay Team
Hampton
3:47.42
1
3
Relay Team
George Mason
3:48.99
1
4
Relay Team
Georgetown
3:49.21
1
5
Relay Team
Morgan State
3:50.76
1
6
Relay Team
Howard
3:52.19
2
7
Relay Team
Hampton
3:55.14
2
8
Relay Team
District of Colu
3:58.84
3
9
Relay Team
Virginia State
3:59.17
1
10
Relay Team
Georgetown
4:00.52
2
11
Relay Team
Virginia Commonw
4:01.19
2
12
Relay Team
George Mason
4:07.60
3
13
Relay Team
Morgan State
4:12.99
2
14
Relay Team
District of Colu
4:15.21
3
15
Relay Team
Howard
4:17.16
3
16
Relay Team
Virginia State
4:21.28
3
--
Relay Team
Coppin State
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
George Mason
DNF
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Hampton
9:19.21
1
2
Relay Team
Virginia Commonw
9:39.49
1
3
Relay Team
George Mason
9:44.42
1
4
Relay Team
George Mason
9:57.25
1
5
Relay Team
Howard
10:03.98
1
6
Relay Team
Virginia State
10:33.36
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mealer, Ranita
12
Morgan State
14.05m
(46'1)
1
2
Ratchford, Briana
10
Virginia Commonw
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
3
Moore, Sharita
12
Morgan State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
4
Wallerstedt, Michelle
10
George Mason
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
5
Clay, Samantha
12
Morgan State
11.28m
(37'0)
1
6
Denger, Amanda
12
Unattached
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
7
Barber, Millicent
11
Virginia State
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
8
Bynum-Cooper, Dominique
9
Howard
11.00m
(36'1)
1
9
Hale, Haley
11
George Mason
11.00m
(36'1)
1
10
Callicutt, Catherine
11
Virginia State
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
11
Edwards, Alethia
10
Coppin State
9.63m
(31'7)
1
12
McGill, Rikkia
9
Howard
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
13
Eisenberg, Lynne
9
George Mason
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
14
Abdus-Salaam, Aharon
9
Morgan State
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
15
Williams, Georgia
10
Howard
8.97m
(29'5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jaleesa
12
Virginia Commonw
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
2
Mealer, Ranita
12
Morgan State
14.99m
(49'2)
1
3
Hale, Haley
11
George Mason
14.58m
(47'10)
1
4
Edwards, Alethia
10
Coppin State
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
5
Moore, Sharita
12
Morgan State
14.05m
(46'1)
1
6
Clay, Samantha
12
Morgan State
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
7
Muniz, Emily
10
George Mason
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
8
Oare, Meredith
12
George Mason
11.56m
(37'11)
1
9
Wallerstedt, Michelle
10
George Mason
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
10
Gentry, Julianne
10
Virginia Commonw
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
11
Roberts, Jada
10
Virginia Commonw
10.19m
(33'5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Deandra
10
Coppin State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Simpson, Megan
12
Virginia Commonw
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Denmark, Teiara
12
Hampton
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Baker, Danielle
9
Coppin State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Williams, Georgia
10
Howard
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Solomon, Christina
9
Virginia Commonw
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Denger, Amanda
12
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Billups, Hanah
9
Howard
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Miller, Jermika
9
Morgan State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Fulgham, Sarah
11
Virginia Commonw
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
David, Laurel
9
George Mason
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
11
Kirkland, Cherdae
10
Virginia Union
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
13
Abdus-Salaam, Aharon
9
Morgan State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Graham, Dominique
12
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Allorie
9
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Kaydian
12
District of Colu
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
3
Grant, Simone
10
District of Colu
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Naughtry
9
George Mason
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
6
Abdus-Salaam, Aharon
9
Morgan State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Baker, Christina
10
District of Colu
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Daniel, Deandra
10
Coppin State
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Sawtell, Kayla
12
Howard
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Ajada
12
Morgan State
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
--
Brandon, Kelsey
9
Howard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grier, Shalanda
11
Hampton
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Ajada
12
Morgan State
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Mosley, Junei
9
George Mason
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
4
Miller, Jermika
9
Morgan State
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Sheppard, Shakiya
9
Virginia Commonw
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
6
Brandon, Kelsey
9
Howard
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Creary, Shauna Kay
12
District of Colu
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Mandissa
12
George Mason
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Horton, Lindsay
10
George Mason
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Kaiser, Megann
11
George Mason
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
4
Eisenberg, Lynne
9
George Mason
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Grupp, Kelsey
11
Virginia Commonw
2.80m
(9'2)
1
--
Dutton, Justine
12
Virginia Commonw
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#george-mason
#father-diamond
More news
Third Penguin Athletic Hall of Fame Class Announced
2014 Results - Yale College Invitational
395 shares:
George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
,
Brooks
,
CCBC-Essex
,
Coppin State University Track andField and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
24
2022
30
2021
13
2020
24
2019
16
2018
31
2017
51
2016
20
2015
59
2014
66
2013
146
2012
165
2011
71
2010
49
2009
10
2008
9
2007
6
2006
2
2004
2
2002
1
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#george-mason
#father-diamond
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!